Fluke OFP-100-S Singlemode Optifiber Pro OTDR Daily Rental



General Inquiries/Quote Request Rental/Lease Information Request

$110.00

The Fluke OFP-100-S Optifiber Pro OTDR allows for testing and troubleshooting of singlemode fibers at 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths. Used in conjunction with the DSX-8000 and SmartLoop, the OFP-100-S allows the user to test two fibers with a single test! The Fluke OFP-100-S weekly rental kit consists of the OTDR module and two launch fibers.. The renter can specify the type of connector required. Connector choices include SC, FC, LC, ST, SCAPC or LCAPC.

Must be used in conjunction with the DSX-8000.

Note: Photo shows SC Connector Option and Quad Module

1 in stock

SKU: FLUOFP-100-S-Daily Category: Tag: Brand:

Description

OptiFiber Pro is the first OTDR built from the ground up for enterprise fiber optic cabling testing. OptiFiber Pro is focused on reducing costs while enhancing productivity and improving network reliability.

– First OTDR with a smartphone user-interface
– Industry’s shortest event and attenuation dead zones
– Accelerate fiber certification with the fastest set-up and trace times
– SmartLoop™ technology enables the testing of two fibers in a single test eliminating the need to travel to the far end of the connection to perform tests.
– Versiv™ modular design supports copper certification, fiber optic loss, OTDR testing and fiber end-face inspection
– Instantaneous bi-directional averaging results included at no charge
– Improve resource utilization with custom configurations for projects and users
– Simplify use with “DataCenter OTDR™” mode and EventMap™ view
– Compatible with Linkware™ Live. Linkware Live enables to easily track job progress, get real-time access to test results to quickly fix problems in the field, and easily transfer and consolidate test results from the tester to LinkWare™ PC Cable Test Management Software.

Accessories
Kit Includes:

1 OFP-100-S Optical Module for use with DSX-8000
2 Launch Fibers
2 Adapters

Options

Additional information

Weight 24 lbs
Dimensions 16 × 12 × 5 in
Condition

Model Number

OFP-100-S Singlemode Optifiber Pro OTDR Daily Rental

Manufacturer

Fluke